April
Ex: Ciao and Navetta 42
In operation
Length
41.8m
Volume
370 GT
Year
2019

April Yacht

The 42m April yacht (ex: Navetta 42) was built in 2019 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Navetta 42
2019-5 2020-10 Ciao

Dimensions

Overall length 41.8m (137'2")
Length on deck 41.7m (136'10")
Length at waterline 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught min. 2.33m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 370
Full load displacement 260
Light load displacement 220

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 1095 1469 2
Total 2191 2938

Sales info

The 41.8m Custom Line motor yacht April is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

April yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.8m Custom Line motor yacht April is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

April yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement