AQA
Ex: Leda, Export II, and Charade
In operation
Length
28.01m
Volume
110 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Warren🇦🇺

AQA Yacht

AQA is a motor yacht with a length of 28.01m. The yacht's builder is Warren from Australia who delivered superyacht AQA in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.64m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 110 GT.

The AQA, previously named Charade, Export II, Leda, features exterior design by Lexcen Lowe Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Bernie Cohen Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht AQA, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of AQA. The yacht AQA has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, AQA superyacht is listed as number 6391st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Warren. The owner of yacht AQA is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht AQA, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

AQA is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht AQA has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Charade
Export II
Leda

Dimensions

Overall length 28.01m (91'11")
Beam 6.64m (21'9")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Warren Yachts
Port Hemmant Qld
Country Australia
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 828 1110 2
Total 1655 2220

Sales info

The 28.01m Warren motor yacht AQA is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AQA yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.01m Warren motor yacht AQA is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AQA yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement