Aqua Equinox V Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Nautor Swan
  |  1999

Aqua Equinox V Yacht Overview

About Aqua Equinox V Yacht

Aqua Equinox V is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland, who launched Aqua Equinox V in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Aqua Equinox V features exterior design by Nautor Swan. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Aqua Equinox V, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Aqua Equinox V has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Aqua Equinox V, is listed at number 9552. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. Aqua Equinox V's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Aqua Equinox V is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Aqua Equinox V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Aqua Equinox V Yacht Sales Info

The 24.38m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Aqua Equinox V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Aqua Equinox V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Aqua Equinox V Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.38 m
beam
5.8 m
draught max.
4.2 m
gross tonnage
38

build

port
Pietarsaari
country
Finland
year
1999

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

exterior
Nautor Swan
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Alalunga
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
8.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

engines

manufacturer
Yanmar Co., Ltd.
model
4LHASTE
type
Diesel
power
112 kW | 150 HP
count
1
total power output
112 kW | 150 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.