SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aqua Kat Yacht

The 32m Aqua Kat yacht (ex: Fantasy VII) was built in 1997 by Westship. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 Fantasy VII
Aqua Kat

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 181
Net tonnage 54

Build

Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1137 1525 2
Total 2274 3050

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Aqua Kat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aqua Kat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Aqua Kat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aqua Kat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westship yachts (12)

Westship yachts for sale (6)