Aqua Mare
Ex: Pestifer, Pestifer I, Shu She II, and Dr No No
In operation
Length
49.77m
Volume
641 GT
Year
1998

Aqua Mare Yacht

Aqua Mare is a motor yacht with a length of 49.77m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Aqua Mare in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 641 GT.

The Aqua Mare, previously named Dr No No, Shu She II, Pestifer I, Pestifer, features exterior design by Studio Scanu srl, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Studio Scanu srl. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aqua Mare, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Aqua Mare. The yacht Aqua Mare has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/4800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 128,189 liters of fuel on board, and 28,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aqua Mare superyacht is listed as number 1020th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Aqua Mare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 51 photos of yacht Aqua Mare, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Aqua Mare is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aqua Mare was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1424 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Aqua Mare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5 2021-6 Dr No No
2012-4 2015-5 Shu She II
2009-9 2012-4 Pestifer I
1998-8 2009-9 Pestifer

Dimensions

Overall length 49.77m (163'3")
Length at waterline 44.9m (147'4")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 641
Full load displacement 610

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4800 n/M
Fuel capacity 128,189L (33,863.945g)
Water capacity 28,400L (7,502.485g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1475 1978 2
Total 2950 3956

Sales info

The 49.77m CRN motor yacht Aqua Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aqua Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.77m CRN motor yacht Aqua Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aqua Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement