Aqua Virgin Yacht
1/6
Aqua Virgin yacht general arrangement

Aqua Virgin Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1985

Aqua Virgin Yacht Overview

About Aqua Virgin Yacht

Aqua Virgin is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Aqua Virgin in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Aqua Virgin features exterior design by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Aqua Virgin, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Aqua Virgin has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Aqua Virgin, is listed at number 4888. She is the 114th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Aqua Virgin's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Aqua Virgin.


Aqua Virgin is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Aqua Virgin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Aqua Virgin Yacht is for sale

Aqua Virgin yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Aqua Virgin Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.0 m
beam
7.08 m
draught max.
2.46 m
gross tonnage
148

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1985

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Little star of Man, Bibi IV
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/1500 n/M
fuel capacity
25,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D 2542 MLE
type
Diesel
power
522 kW | 700 HP
count
3
total power output
1,566 kW | 2,100 HP