Aquabella
Ex: Elaldrea
For sale
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Aquabella Yacht

Aquabella is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Aquabella in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Aquabella, previously named Elaldrea, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aquabella The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Aquabella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aquabella superyacht is listed as number 3410th. She is the 233rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Aquabella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Aquabella. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Aquabella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Master Brokerage srl., World Yacht Group. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aquabella was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Aquabella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2019 Elaldrea

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price

Aquabella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Aquabella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement