Aquaholic
Ex: Pier Pressure
In operation
Length
24.84m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005

Aquaholic Yacht

Aquaholic is a motor yacht with a length of 24.84m. The yacht's builder is Sea Force IX, Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Aquaholic in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.98m, a draft of 1.8m.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Pier Pressure, features exterior design by Sea Force IX, Inc., with naval architecture by Sea Force IX, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aquaholic, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aquaholic. The yacht Aquaholic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 30.0/780 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,383 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aquaholic superyacht is listed as number 8341st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Sea Force IX, Inc.. The owner of yacht Aquaholic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Aquaholic.

Aquaholic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aquaholic was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1248 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Aquaholic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pier Pressure

Dimensions

Overall length 24.84m (81'6")
Length at waterline 21.3m (69'11")
Beam 6.98m (22'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Sea Force IX, Inc.
Port Palmetto, Florida
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/780 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,383L (3,799.586g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 24.84m Sea Force IX, Inc. motor yacht Aquaholic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquaholic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.84m Sea Force IX, Inc. motor yacht Aquaholic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquaholic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement