Aquarella
Ex: Lady Tiffany, Tiffany, and Rospiya
For sale
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1995
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Aquarella Yacht

Aquarella is a motor yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is Devonport from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Aquarella in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Aquarella, previously named Rospiya, Tiffany, Lady Tiffany, features exterior design by Michael Peters Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Felix Buytendijk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Michael Peters Yacht Design. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aquarella, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Aquarella. The yacht Aquarella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,710 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aquarella superyacht is listed as number 1801st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Devonport. The owner of yacht Aquarella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Aquarella, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10455 refits worldwide.

Aquarella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Next Yachting. There are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aquarella was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Aquarella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rospiya
Tiffany
Lady Tiffany

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Original length overall 35.6m (116'10")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Devonport
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1391 1865 2
Total 2781 3730

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Aquarella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Aquarella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement