Aquarius M
Ex: Rodriguez Group XVIII and Iquacu
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
77 GT
Year
1998

Aquarius M Yacht

Aquarius M is a motor yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Aquarius M in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.56m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Iquacu, Rodriguez Group XVIII, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aquarius M, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Aquarius M. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Aquarius M has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aquarius M superyacht is listed as number 7981st. She is the 158th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Aquarius M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Aquarius M.

Aquarius M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 26 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aquarius M was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Aquarius M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Iquacu
Rodriguez Group XVIII

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Length at waterline 19.77m (64'10")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.56m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 25.05m Overmarine motor yacht Aquarius M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquarius M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.05m Overmarine motor yacht Aquarius M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquarius M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement