Aquasition
Ex: Irish Mist
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Aquasition Yacht

The 27m Aquasition yacht (ex: Irish Mist) was built in 2004 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Johnson. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-3 2016-4 Irish Mist

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,491L (3,299.772g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Aquasition is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquasition yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Aquasition is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquasition yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement