SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aquasition Yacht

The 43.28m Aquasition yacht (ex: Big Zip) was built in 2010 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2018-1 Big Zip

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 380
Full load displacement 263

Build

Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,098L (9,800.253g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Aquisition yacht in Miami Beach
Aquisition yacht in Miami Beach

All Trinity yachts (33)

Trinity yachts for sale (15)