SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aquila Yacht

The 25m Aquila yacht (ex: XDM) was built in 2006 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2018-7 XDM
2006 2014-5 Champneys

Dimensions

Overall length 24.97m (81'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 48

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Don Shead Yacht Design
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,900L (1,558.615g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.97m Sunseeker motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

XDM in Golfe Juan

All Sunseeker yachts (198)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (135)