Aquila
Ex: Mardiosa, Glory, and Steadfast
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
160 GT
Year
1992

Aquila Yacht

Aquila is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Barattucci Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Aquila in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 160 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Steadfast, Glory, Mardiosa, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aquila, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Aquila. The yacht Aquila has a wood hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,360 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aquila superyacht is listed as number 3616th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Barattucci Yachts. The owner of yacht Aquila is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Aquila, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Aquila is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aquila was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Aquila has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Steadfast
Glory
Mardiosa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 25.33m (83'1")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 160
Net tonnage 48

Build

Builder Barattucci Yachts
Port Wilmington, CA
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,360L (6,699.402g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TIB Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 34.14m Barattucci Yachts motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Barattucci Yachts motor yacht Aquila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement