SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aquila Q Yacht

The 27.6m Aquila Q yacht (ex: Aquila ) was built in 2008 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquila

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE422 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 27.6m SanLorenzo motor yacht Aquila Q is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila Q yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.6m SanLorenzo motor yacht Aquila Q is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aquila Q yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All SanLorenzo yachts (153)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (46)