Arabella
Ex: Arabella, Centurion, Arabella II, and Centurian
For sale
In operation
Length
47.7m
Volume
208 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Arabella Yacht

Arabella is a sailing yacht with a length of 47.7m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Arabella in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.31m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 208 GT.

The Arabella, previously named Centurian, Arabella II, Centurion, Arabella, features exterior design by MacLear & Harris, Inc., with naval architecture by MacLear & Harris, Inc.. Up to 42 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arabella, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Arabella. The yacht Arabella has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arabella superyacht is listed as number 1121st. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Arabella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Arabella, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Arabella is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Arabella was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 419 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Arabella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2002-6-3 2002-10-16 Centurian
Arabella II
Centurion
Arabella

Dimensions

Overall length 47.7m (156'6")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 208

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 42
Guest cabins 20 Staterooms
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 160 215 1
Total 160 215

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arabella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arabella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement