Arados
Ex: Blush
In operation
Length
47.25m
Volume
495 GT
Year
2014

Arados Yacht

The 47m Arados yacht (ex: Blush) was built in 2014 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by PYR. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-3 2018-2 Blush

Dimensions

Overall length 47.25m (155'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.66m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 495

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Pierre-Yves Rochon

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M73L Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 47.25m Sunseeker motor yacht Arados is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arados yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.25m Sunseeker motor yacht Arados is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arados yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement