SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aramis Yacht

The 26m Aramis yacht (ex: Franci) was built in 2001 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Franci

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Aramis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aramis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Aramis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aramis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aramis yacht in Nice
Aramis yacht in Nice

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (16)