Aramis One
Ex: Franci and Aramis
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Aramis One Yacht

Aramis One is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Aramis One in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aramis, Franci, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aramis One, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Aramis One. The Falcon 86 yacht Aramis One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aramis One superyacht is listed as number 7826th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht Aramis One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Aramis One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Aramis One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aramis One was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Aramis One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aramis
Franci

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Aramis One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aramis One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht Aramis One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aramis One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement