SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Arbema Yacht

The 50m Arbema yacht (ex: Resilience) was built in 2008 by Ortona Navi. She features an exterior design by Progetti & Associati and an interior by Progetti & Associati. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Resilience
My Dream
Mar
Mare
Marcelita

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.64m (143'2")
Beam 9.19m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 591

Build

Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 67,617L (17,862.518g)
Water capacity 19,755L (5,218.718g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1174 1574 2
Total 2347 3148

Sales info

The 50.0m Ortona Navi motor yacht Arbema is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arbema yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.0m Ortona Navi motor yacht Arbema is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arbema yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Resilience yacht cruising
Resilience yacht foredeck

All Ortona Navi yachts (3)

Ortona Navi yachts for sale (1)