SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Arcadia Yacht

The 31.09m Arcadia yacht (ex: Prosit) was built in 1969 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She cruises at 12.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Prosit
Intrepid

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 28.29m (92'10")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1969

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196 Diesel 492 660 2
Total 984 1320

Sales info

The 31.09m Feadship motor yacht Arcadia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arcadia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.09m Feadship motor yacht Arcadia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arcadia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Prosit cruising

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)