Archsea
Ex: Poseidon
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
200 GT
Year
2015
Built by
HG🇹🇷

Archsea Yacht

Archsea is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is HG from Turkey who delivered superyacht Archsea in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 200 GT.

The Archsea, previously named Poseidon,. The yacht Archsea has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Archsea superyacht is listed as number 4673rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by HG. The owner of yacht Archsea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Archsea. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Archsea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Archsea was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 429 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Yacht Charter Show , TYBA Yacht Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Archsea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Poseidon

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Builder HG Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 32.0m HG motor yacht Archsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Archsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m HG motor yacht Archsea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Archsea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement