Arctic Pride II
Ex: Aqua
In operation
Length
46.3m
Volume
475 GT
Year
2020

Arctic Pride II Yacht

Arctic Pride II is a motor yacht with a length of 46.3m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Arctic Pride II in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 475 GT.

The Arctic Pride II, previously named Aqua, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. The yacht Arctic Pride II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arctic Pride II superyacht is listed as number 1298th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Arctic Pride II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Arctic Pride II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Arctic Pride II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2086 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Arctic Pride II was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Arctic Pride II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aqua

Dimensions

Overall length 46.3m (151'11")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 475

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M86 Diesel 1286 1724 2
Total 2571 3448

Sales info

The 46.3m Delta Marine motor yacht Arctic Pride II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arctic Pride II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.3m Delta Marine motor yacht Arctic Pride II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arctic Pride II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement