Arcturus
Ex: Tuko
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
86 GT
Year
2004

Arcturus Yacht

Arcturus is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders from Canada who delivered superyacht Arcturus in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 86 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Tuko, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arcturus, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Arcturus. The yacht Arcturus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,410 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arcturus superyacht is listed as number 8147th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Arcturus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Arcturus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Arcturus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Arcturus was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Arcturus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2018 Tuko

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 86

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 25.6m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Arcturus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arcturus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Arcturus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arcturus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement