Arena
Ex: Najati and Vision
For sale
In operation
Length
27.96m
Volume
81 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Arena Yacht

Arena is a motor yacht with a length of 27.96m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Arena in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.23m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 81 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Vision, Najati, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arena, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Arena. The Pershing 92 yacht Arena has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 41.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 38.0/385 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arena superyacht is listed as number 6452nd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 92 yacht Arena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Arena.

Arena is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Pershing 92 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Pershing 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Arena was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Arena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Vision
Najati

Dimensions

Overall length 27.96m (91'9")
Length at waterline 21.04m (69'0")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 81

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Centocroci di Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range 38.0/385 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arena yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arena yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement