Arete
Ex: BVB44M
For sale
In operation
Length
43.9m
Volume
480 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Arete Yacht

The 44m Arete yacht (ex: BVB44M) was built in 2013 by Bloemsma & van Breemen. She features an exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder and an interior by Pieter Beeldsnijder. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.8 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-10 2015-10 BVB44M

Dimensions

Overall length 43.9m (144'0")
Length at waterline 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 450

Build

Builder Bloemsma & van Breemen
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/5250 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,000L (21,662.104g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 1 1 1100
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arete yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Arete yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement