SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Argento S Yacht

The 38m Argento S yacht (ex: Argento) was built in 2013 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Argento

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 282

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,641L (5,716.946g)
Water capacity 3,040L (803.083g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2374 3184 2
Total 4749 6368

Sales info

The 37.8m Custom Line motor yacht Argento S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Argento S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Custom Line motor yacht Argento S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Argento S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Argento in Gocek

All Custom Line yachts (135)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)