SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Argo B Yacht

The 33m Argo B yacht (ex: Titan II of London) was built in 2006 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-8 2020-1 Titan II of London

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Della Role Design
exterior Sanlorenzo
naval Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Guest
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Argo B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Argo B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Argo B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Argo B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Titan II yacht deck
Titan II yacht deck

All Sanlorenzo yachts (177)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (62)