Latest news
Advertisement

Aria C Yacht

The 27m Aria C yacht (ex: Aria) was built in 2009 by C.Boat Yacht Builder. She features an exterior design by C.Boat Yacht Builder and an interior by C.Boat Yacht Builder. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aria

Dimensions

Overall length 27.3m (89'7")
Length at waterline 23.87m (78'4")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Full load displacement 128

Build

Port Palermo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 652 875 2
Total 1305 1750

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Aria by C.Boat

All C.Boat Yacht Builder yachts (2)