Aria I Yacht
1/12
Regina yacht under full sail
My Regina saloon0
My Regina master suite
Regina yacht under full sail0

Aria I Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Ark Yacht
  |  2011

Aria I Yacht Overview

About Aria I Yacht

Aria I is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Ark Yacht from Turkey, who launched Aria I in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Aria I features exterior design by Med Yachts (Yat) and interior design by Aylin Örs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Aria I, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Aria I has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Aria I, is listed at number 648. She is the largest yacht built by Ark Yacht. Aria I's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Aria I, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Aria I is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Aria I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Aria I Yacht Sales Info

The 56m Ark Yacht sailing yacht Aria I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Aria I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Aria I Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.0 m
beam
9.5 m
draught max.
4.15 m
gross tonnage
325

build

builder
Ark Yacht
port
Bodrum
country
Turkey
year
2011

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

vessel details

previous names
My Regina, Regina
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
8,340 L
water capacity
9,840 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D2866 LXE40
type
Diesel
power
328 kW | 440 HP
count
2
total power output
656 kW | 880 HP