SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ariadne Yacht

The 38m Ariadne yacht (ex: Bayou) was built in 1979 by Breaux Bay Craft. She features an exterior design by Breaux Bay Craft. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 Bayou
Big Pond
Artemis
Framar

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Port Loreauville
Country United States
Year 1979

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,854L (9,999.967g)
Water capacity 10,599L (2,799.959g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 485 650 4
Total 1939 2600

Sales info

The 37.8m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Ariadne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariadne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Ariadne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariadne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bayou in Fort Lauderdale
Bayou in Fort Lauderdale

All Breaux Bay Craft yachts (7)

Breaux Bay Craft yachts for sale (2)