Ariana
Ex: Ariana 101
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ariana Yacht

Ariana is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Ariana in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 145 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ariana 101, features exterior design by Mengi Yay Yachts, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ariana, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ariana. The yacht Ariana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ariana superyacht is listed as number 5167th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Ariana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Ariana, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Ariana is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting, Infinite Yachts . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ariana was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Ariana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ariana 101

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 5,600L (1,479.363g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 183 TE72 Diesel 611 819 2
Total 1221 1638

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ariana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ariana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement