SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ariane Yacht

The 49.8m Ariane yacht (ex: Aurore) was built in 2000 by Perini Navi. She features an exterior design by Perini Navi and an interior by Perini Navi. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.2 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurore
Aurora
Felicita West

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Length at waterline 41.25m (135'4")
Beam 10.27m (33'8")
Draught min. 3.35m (10'12")
Draught max. 8.35m (27'5")
Gross tonnage 422
Full load displacement 485

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Perini Navi
exterior Perini Navi
interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.2 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Sail area 1289m2
Fuel capacity 45,700L (12,072.66g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V12 Diesel 730 979 2
Total 1460 1958

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Aurora arriving in Nice
Aurora arriving in Nice

All Perini Navi yachts (42)

Perini Navi yachts for sale (15)