SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ariane Delta Yacht

The 26.37m Ariane Delta yacht (ex: Sophisticated Lady) was built in 1986 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Terence Disdale and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sophisticated Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 26.37m (86'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 55

Build

Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 26.37m Azimut motor yacht Ariane Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariane Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.37m Azimut motor yacht Ariane Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariane Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ariane Delta yacht in Miami Beach
Ariane Delta yacht in Miami Beach

All Azimut yachts (170)

Azimut yachts for sale (48)