Ariane Ni
Ex: Amazone and Ariane V
In operation
Length
44.99m
Volume
431 GT
Year
1966

Ariane Ni Yacht

Ariane Ni is a motor yacht with a length of 44.99m. The yacht's builder is Dubigeon-Normandie from France who delivered superyacht Ariane Ni in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 431 GT.

The Ariane Ni, previously named Ariane V, Amazone, features exterior design by Dubigeon-Normandie, with naval architecture by Dubigeon-Normandie. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ariane Ni, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Ariane Ni. The yacht Ariane Ni has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ariane Ni superyacht is listed as number 1413th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dubigeon-Normandie. The owner of yacht Ariane Ni is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ariane Ni, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Ariane Ni is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ariane Ni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ariane V
Amazone

Dimensions

Overall length 44.99m (147'7")
Length at waterline 40.48m (132'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 431

Build

Builder Dubigeon-Normandie
Country France
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 44.99m Dubigeon-Normandie motor yacht Ariane Ni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariane Ni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.99m Dubigeon-Normandie motor yacht Ariane Ni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariane Ni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement