Ariaz
Ex: Wheels
In operation
Length
25.39m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Ariaz Yacht

Ariaz is a motor yacht with a length of 25.39m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ariaz in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.38m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 100 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wheels, features exterior design by Versilcraft, with naval architecture by Versilcraft. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ariaz, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ariaz. The yacht Ariaz has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,990 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ariaz superyacht is listed as number 8255th. She is the 120th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Ariaz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ariaz.

Ariaz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ariaz was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Ariaz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wheels

Dimensions

Overall length 25.39m (83'4")
Length at waterline 23.92m (78'6")
Beam 6.38m (20'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 78
Light load displacement 57

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Versilcraft
Exterior Versilcraft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,990L (3,431.594g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 973 1305 2
Total 1946 2610

Sales info

The 25.39m Heesen motor yacht Ariaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.39m Heesen motor yacht Ariaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement