SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ariella Yacht

The 31m Ariella yacht (ex: The Wellesley II) was built in 2001 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 110 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
The Wellesley II
The Wellesley
New Life

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 110
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /300 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Ariella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Ariella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

New Life yacht in Saint-Tropez
New Life yacht anchored off Villefranche-sur-Mer

All Falcon yachts (40)

Falcon yachts for sale (18)