Arience
Ex: Excellence V
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,632 GT
Year
2012

Arience Yacht

Arience is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Arience in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 12.8m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 1,632 GT.

The Arience, previously named Excellence V, features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arience, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Arience. The yacht Arience has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 114,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arience superyacht is listed as number 481st. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Arience is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Arience, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Arience is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Arience was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Arience has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2019-5 Excellence V

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 54.14m (177'7")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 1632

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 114,000L (30,115.608g)
Water capacity 2,600L (686.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M53R Diesel 1495 2005 2
Total 2990 4010

Sales info

The 60.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Arience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Arience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement