Aries
Ex: NCY 125 and Fugitive
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
254 GT
Year
2010

Aries Yacht

Aries is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Northcoast from United States who delivered superyacht Aries in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.77m, a draft of 6.0m and a volume of 254 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fugitive, NCY 125, features exterior design by Northcoast Yachts, while her interior was penned by Adriel Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Northcoast Yachts. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aries, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Aries. The yacht Aries has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,769 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aries superyacht is listed as number 2503rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Northcoast. The owner of yacht Aries is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Aries, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Aries is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aries was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Aries has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2022-8-15 Fugitive
NCY 125

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught max. 6.0m (19'8")
Gross tonnage 254

Build

Builder Northcoast Yachts
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,769L (7,599.964g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 38.1m Northcoast motor yacht Aries is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aries yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Northcoast motor yacht Aries is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aries yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement