SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aries L Yacht

The 34.14m Aries L yacht (ex: Diamond Dolphin) was built in 1950 by Vosper Thornycroft. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamond Dolphin
Dolphin
Jannicke

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.86m (107'10")
Beam 5.43m (17'10")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1950

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,800L (3,381.402g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 34.14m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Aries L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aries L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Aries L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aries L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Vosper Thornycroft yachts (10)