Ariyas
Ex: Lady First
In operation
Length
29.9m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Ariyas Yacht

Ariyas is a motor yacht with a length of 29.9m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Ariyas in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Ariyas , previously named Lady First, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ariyas , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ariyas. The Riva 100 Corsaro yacht Ariyas has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.5 kn and a top speed of 27.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/320 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.5 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ariyas superyacht is listed as number 5571st. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 100 Corsaro yacht Ariyas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Ariyas .

Ariyas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Riva 100 Corsaro yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ariyas was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Ariyas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady First

Dimensions

Overall length 29.9m (98'1")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 24.5 kn
Speed/range 23.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 29.9m Riva motor yacht Ariyas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariyas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.9m Riva motor yacht Ariyas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ariyas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement