SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Arkhangel Mikhail Yacht

The 30.75m Arkhangel Mikhail yacht (ex: Enigma) was built in 2007 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 29.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Enigma

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,980L (2,900.609g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1652 2215 2
Total 3303 4430

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Arkhangel Mikhail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arkhangel Mikhail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Arkhangel Mikhail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arkhangel Mikhail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Enigma yacht cruising near Moscow

All Azimut yachts (179)

Azimut yachts for sale (54)