Armathia
Ex: Gentle Breeze, Free Spirit, and De Contessa II
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1989

Armathia Yacht

Armathia is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Lowland Yachts B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Armathia in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.66m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named De Contessa II, Free Spirit, Gentle Breeze, features exterior design by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Armathia, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Armathia. The yacht Armathia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,400 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Armathia superyacht is listed as number 5522nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Lowland Yachts B.V.. The owner of yacht Armathia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Armathia.

Armathia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Armathia was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Armathia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
De Contessa II
Free Spirit
Gentle Breeze

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.66m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Lowland Yachts B.V.
Port Zoeterwoude
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4 Double, 1 Single
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,400L (4,596.593g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

The 30.0m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Armathia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Armathia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Armathia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Armathia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement