Arms Reach
Ex: Harmony and Next Chapter
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
295 GT
Year
2016

Arms Reach Yacht

Arms Reach is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Arms Reach in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 295 GT.

The Arms Reach, previously named Next Chapter, Harmony, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arms Reach, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Arms Reach. The Westport 130 yacht Arms Reach has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arms Reach superyacht is listed as number 2146th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Arms Reach is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 46 photos of yacht Arms Reach, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Arms Reach is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Arms Reach was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach. It is not known if yacht Arms Reach has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3-6 Next Chapter
Harmony

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 295
Net tonnage 245

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Arms Reach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arms Reach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Arms Reach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arms Reach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement