Arno
Ex: Oscar
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1999
Built by
Warren🇦🇺

Arno Yacht

The 26m Arno yacht (ex: Oscar) was built in 1999 by Warren. She features an exterior design by Warren. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Oscar

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")

Build

Builder Warren Yachts
Port Hemmant
Country Australia
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Warren Yachts
Exterior Warren Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 100L (26.417g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE93 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 26.0m Warren motor yacht Arno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Warren motor yacht Arno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement