Aroha
Ex: Take 5
In operation
Length
40.05m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2016

Aroha Yacht

The 40m Aroha yacht (ex: Take 5) was built in 2016 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-3 2021-2 Take 5

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught min. 2.7m (8'10")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,700L (7,053.392g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Aroha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aroha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.05m Sunseeker motor yacht Aroha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aroha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement