Arquimedes Yacht
Arquimides anchored

Arquimedes Yacht

28.5m (93'5" )
0
  |  
2010

Arquimedes Yacht Overview

About Arquimedes Yacht

Arquimedes is a motor yacht with a length of 28 m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Navale Crotone (CNC) from Italy who delivered superyacht Arquimedes in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.21m.


The Arquimedes features exterior design by Cantiere Navale Crotone (CNC), while her interior was penned by Hot Lab. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arquimedes, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Arquimedes. The yacht Arquimedes has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines , which give her a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arquimedes superyacht is listed as number 6441. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantiere Navale Crotone (CNC). The owner of yacht Arquimedes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Arquimedes, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Arquimedes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Arquimedes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Arquimedes Yacht Sales Info

The 28.5m Cantiere Navale Crotone (CNC) motor yacht Arquimedes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Arquimedes yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Arquimedes Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Arquimedes is a 28.5m motor yacht with a volume of GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Cantiere Navale Crotone (CNC).

Arquimedes Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.5 m
beam
6.5 m
draught max.
2.21 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Crotone
country
Italy
year
2010

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Arquimides, Biscuit
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
14.0/780 n/M
fuel capacity
10,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.