Arquimedes
Ex: Jack's Sin and Mystic Tide
In operation
Length
26.39m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2009

Arquimedes Yacht

Arquimedes is a motor yacht with a length of 26.39m. The yacht's builder is Nordhavn Yachts from China who delivered superyacht Arquimedes in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.49m and a volume of 205 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Mystic Tide, Jack's Sin, features exterior design by Nordhavn Yachts, with naval architecture by Nordhavn Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arquimedes The Nordhavn 86 yacht Arquimedes has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,498 liters of fuel on board, and 3,407 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arquimedes superyacht is listed as number 7298th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Nordhavn Yachts. The owner of Nordhavn 86 yacht Arquimedes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Arquimedes, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Arquimedes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Nordhavn 86 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Nordhavn 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Arquimedes was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1019 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Arquimedes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-10 2019-5 Mystic Tide
2009 2015-10 Jack's Sin

Dimensions

Overall length 26.39m (86'7")
Length at waterline 23.75m (77'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.49m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 181

Build

Builder Nordhavn Yachts
Country China
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Arquimedes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arquimedes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Arquimedes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arquimedes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement