Arrafiq
Ex: Samurai One
In operation
Length
45.8m
Volume
380 GT
Year
2007

Arrafiq Yacht

Arrafiq is a motor yacht with a length of 45.8m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) from Spain who delivered superyacht Arrafiq in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 380 GT.

The Arrafiq, previously named Samurai One, features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros), while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Astilleros MCIES (Oassive). Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arrafiq, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Arrafiq. The yacht Arrafiq has a steel hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arrafiq superyacht is listed as number 1316th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros MCIES (Oassive). The owner of yacht Arrafiq is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Arrafiq, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Arrafiq is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Arrafiq was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Arrafiq has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Samurai One

Dimensions

Overall length 45.8m (150'3")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 380

Build

Builder Astilleros MCIES (Oassive)
Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M61R Diesel 1541 2067 2
Total 3083 4134

Sales info

The 45.8m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Arrafiq is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arrafiq yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.8m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Arrafiq is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Arrafiq yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement