Arreee!
Ex: Menura Primero
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Arreee! Yacht

Arreee! is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Arreee! in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Arreee!, previously named Menura Primero, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Arreee! The Azimut 105 yacht Arreee! has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Arreee! superyacht is listed as number 4695th. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Arreee! is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Arreee!. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Arreee! is currently for sale at an asking price of with FGI Yacht Group. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Arreee! was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Arreee! has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2020-3 Menura Primero

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arreee! yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Arreee! yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement